Big Creek Farm's Buckshot Pixie Bob

by Sam Millsaps
(Sweetwater TN)

Buckshot says get your own box !!

Buckshot says get your own box !!

Buckshot was born here on our farm (2010) and is our first King to be born here and going to be our founding king here and to be with Thumbalina in the future. Until then he will be shown and hope he does great in TICA and ACFA rings as well.

He comes from greats like Goldspur Yakataz Many Claws to name a few. He's a very loving and dedicated kitten. He loves to walk in harness, play fetch, lay upside down and be rubbed and sleep that way, and is always with me when I sleep and follows me everywhere too.

Go Buckshot !!!!!

AKA: Little Man

Big Creek Pixie Bobs

Comments for Big Creek Farm's Buckshot Pixie Bob

Average Rating starstarstarstarstar

Click here to add your own comments

Jun 01, 2010
Rating
starstarstarstarstar
Thanks!
by: Kurt (Admin)

Thanks for adding Buckshot to the site, Sam. What a character! I've linked your photo pages to your cattery page so they tie together.

Click here to add your own comments

Join in and write your own page! It's easy to do. How? Simply click here to return to Cat Breed Pictures.

Want More Kitties in Your Inbox?

I guarantee 100% privacy.